2012-results

Punchestown Festival Results 2012 - Day One

15:40 Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup (3m)
1.Big Shu - Mr B Walsh - P Maher - 8/1
2.Boxer Georg - Mr P Mullins -  W Mullins - 5/2JF
3.Zest For Life - Miss N Carberry - E Bolger 6/1
18 Ran

16:20 Evening Herald Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1.Alderwood - A P McCoy - T Mullins - 5/2
2.Trifolium - D Russell - C Byrnes - 4/7f
5 Ran

16:55 Boylesports.com ''Official Betting Partner Of The Irish Soccer Team'' Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) (2m)
1.Snap Tie - R Johnson - P Hobbs - 16/1
2.Benash - A McNamara - J Carr - 25/1
3.Satu - M Butler - E Doyle - 22/1
4.One Cool Shabra - A P Heskin - P O'Brady - 33/1
25 Ran

17:30 Boylesports.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1.Sizing Europe - A E Lynch - H De Bromhead - 8/13f
2.Realt Dubh - P Carberry - N Meade - 6/1
6 Ran

18:05 Goffs Land Rover Bumper (2m)
1.Some Article - Mr M Fahey - T Mullins - 16/1
2.Catamongthepidgeons - Mr J Carroll - N Glynn - 9/2
3.Hurricane Lauren - Miss J Mangan - E O'Sullivan - 25/1
13 Ran

18:40 Growise Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m 1f)
1.Sir Des Champs - D Russell - W Mulllins - 2/7f
2.Shop DJ - A Crowe - P Fahey - 18/1
5 Ran

19:15 Finlay Motor Group Flat Race (2m)
1.Grand Jesture - Mr M Nolan - D Cantillon - 25/1
2.Director's Forum - Mr M Fahey - Mrs J Harrington - 16/1
3.The Big Easy - Miss N Carberry - Mrs J Harrington - 3/1f
23 Ran

Punchestown Festival Results 2012 - Day Two

15:40 Martinstown Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hurdle (95-123) (2m 4f)
1.Shamiran - I McCarthy - S T Nolan - 12/1
2.Weekend Millionair - T Bellamy - D Pipe - 16/1
3.Streets Of New York - J J Hanlon - 25/1
4.Beau Michael - S Gray - A McGuinness - 25/1
25 Ran

16:20 Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle (2m)
1.Loch Ard - R Walsh - W Mullins - 6/4f
2.Un Beau Matin - D Russell - G Elliott - 7/2
3.Dysios - P Townend - D Cullen  - 12/1
10 Ran

16:55 Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m)
1.Marasonnien - P Townend - W Mullins - 12/1
2.Vesper Bell - D Casey - W Mullins - 14/1
3.Sous Les Cieux - R Walsh - W Mullins - 7/2f
12 ran

18:05 Betchronicle.com Champion I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1.Champagne Fever - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins - 11/4f
2.Melodic Rendezvous - Mr J Codd - J Scott - 16/1
3.Mozoltov - Mr D Lavery - W Mullins - 13/2
10 Ran

19:15 At The Races Flat Race (2m 2f)
1.Flash Of Genius - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins - 11/4f
2.OK Oscar - Mr C Motherway - T Mullins - 10/1
3.Prince Bob - Mr B Walsh - B Jordan - 16/1
14 Ran

Punchestown Festival Results 2012 - Day Three

15:40 Stephens Green Hibernian Club Hurdle (2m 4f)
1.Tofino Bay - D Russell - D Hughes - 5/2
2.Turban - R Walsh - W Mullins - 8/1
3.The Tracey Shuffle - T Scudamore - D Pipe - 15/8f
11 Ran

16:50 Avon Ri Corporate & Leisure Resort Chase For The La Touche Cup (4m 1f)
1.Uncle Junior - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins - 6/1CF
2.Lydon House - Mr J J Slevin - S Joyce - 25/1
3.Saddlers Storm - P Carberry - A J Martin - 6/1CF
24 Ran

17:30 Ladbrokes.com World Series Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m)
1.Quevega - R Walsh - W Mullins - 11/10f
2.Voler La Vedette - A Lynch - C Murphy - 11/4
7 Ran

18:05 Naas Court Hotel And Il Fico Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (95-130) (3m)
1.Whatever Jacksays - R Colgan - O McKiernan - 8/1
2.Novarov - S McDermott - J O'Shea - 6/1
3.Bronte Bay - M Darcy - P Flynn - 50/1
4.Good Fella - M Mooney - P Mooney - 25/1
25 Ran

19:15 Kildare Post Flat Race (2m)
1.Buckers Bridge - Mr D Roche - H De Bromhead - 9/2
2.Morning Royalty - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins - 7/2f
3.Morning Assembly - Mr C Fahy - P Fahy - 16/1
12 Ran

Punchestown Festival Result 2012 - Day Four

16:55 Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) (2m)
1.Lucky William - B Geraghty - T Cooper - 4/1
2.Blackstairmountain - R Walsh - W Mullins - 8/1
7 Ran

17:30 Rabobank Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1.Hurricane Fly - R Walsh - W Mullins - 4/11f
2.Zaidpour - P Townend - W Mullins - 9/2
4 ran

18:05 Cathal Ryan Memorial Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m 4f)
1.Dedigout - D Russell - A Martin - 10/3
2.Colour Squadron - R Johnson - P Hobbs - 11/2
3.Lyreen Legend - B Cooper - D Hughes - 9/2
8 Ran

18:40 Star Best For Racing Coverage Novice Hurdle (2m)
1.Oscar Dara - B Geraghty - N Henderson - 11/8f
2.Malt Master - A P McCoy - N henderson - 9/2
3.Lough Donnell Mist - D Howard - P Hassett - 33/1
11 Ran

19:10 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme Fillies Premier Bumper (2m 1f)
1.Glens Melody - Ms K Walsh - W Mullins - 11/1
2.Tasitocht - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins - 4/1
3.Pops Well - Mr J Linehan - E O'Sullivan - 33/1
23 Ran

Punchestown Festival Results 2012 - Day Five

2:40 The Irish Field Chase 3m
1.Outlaw Pete - Mr J Halley - J Halley - 9/1
2.Arabella Boy - Miss N Carberry - E Bolger - 5/1
3.Long Strand - Miss E McCutcheon - D Nagle - 33/1
22 Ran

3:15 thetote.com Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) 3m1f
1.China Rock - B Geraghty - M Morris - 20/1
2.Follow The Plan - T Doyle - O McKiernan - 7/1
3.Quel Esprit - R Walsh - W Mullins
8 Ran

3:50 Guinness Handicap Chase (Grade A) 2m4f
1.Foildubh - P Carberry - J Ryan - 9/2
2.Carrigmartin - N Madden - E Harty - 6/1
3.Bob Lingo - M Walsh - T Mullins - 7/1
11 Ran

4:30 AES Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m
1.Hisaabaat - A Lynch - D Weld - 4/1
2.Ut De Sivola - R Walsh - W Mullins - 5/1
3.Wingtips - B Geraghty - A Martin - 10/1
13 Ran

5:05 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme European Breeders Fund Mares Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m2f
1.Mae's Choice - P Carberry - G Elliott - 33/1
2.Gorgeous Sixty - R Walsh - W Mullins - 7/1
3.Lucia Bay - C Gillies - Miss L Russell - 33/1
17 Ran

5:40 Setantabet.com Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) 2m4f
1.Drive Time - P Townend - W Mullins - 10/1
2.Marito - R Walsh - W Mullins - 12/1
3.He''illberemembered - S Butler - P Fahey - 12/1
4.Caolaneoin - A Lynch - S Fahey - 11/2
21 Ran

0 new posts have just been added