2014-results

2014 Punchestown Festival - Day Four Results

15:40 KFM Hunters Chase For The Bishopcourt Cup (2m 4f) Race Review Here
1. Rohan's Pride - Mr D O'Leary (7) - R Honner 4/1
2. Shin A Vee - Mr J Barry (7) - D Cullen 20/1
3. Mtada Supreme - Mr N McParlan (5) - P Maher 7/4 Fav
16 Ran

16:20 AON Novice Handicap Chase (Grade A) (2m 5f) Race Review Here
1. Operating - R Power - J Harrington 12/1
2. Road To Riches - G Fox (7) - N Meade 9/1
3. The Romford Pele - P Townend - R Curtis 10/1
14 Ran

16:55 SeanieMac.com EBF Mares' Handicap Chase (2m 5f) Race Review Here

1. Burn And Turn - R Power - J Harrington 7/1
2. She's Got Grit - A Heskin - T O'Brien 8/1
3. Une Artiste - P Carberry - N Henderson 7/1
Ran

17:30 Racing Post Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m) Race Review Here
1. Jezki - AP McCoy - J Harrington 4/5 Fav
2. Hurricane Fly - R Walsh - W Mullins Evs
3 Ran

18:05 Tattersalls Ireland Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m 4f) Race Review Here
1. Vautour - R Walsh - W Mullins 1/3 Fav
2. Apache Stronghold - P Carberry - N Meade 14/1
4 Ran

18:40 Star Best For Racing Coverage Novice Hurdle (2m) Race Review Here
1. Arctic Fire - R Walsh - W Mullins 4/5 Fav
2. Gassin Golf - D Russell - R Lee 13/2
3. Sizing Codelco - A Lynch - H De Bromhead 14/1
13 Ran

19:10 Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association Fillies Scheme Fillies Premier Bumper (2m 1f) Race Review Here
1. Morning Run - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 10/3 Fav
2. Carrigmoorna Rock - Mr J Carroll (3) - R Tyner 8/1
3. Crofton Trail - Ms N Carberry - N Meade 14/1
25 Ran

19:45 Donohue Marquees Champion Hunters Chase (3m 1f) Race Review Here
1. On The Fringe - Ms N Carberry - E Bolger 10/11 Fav
2. Vital Plot - Mr R McNamara - L Kenny 11/1
3. Warne - Mr S Waley-Cohen (3) - B Hamilton 2/1
12 Ran

2014 Punchestown Festival - Day Three Results

15:40 Colm Murray Memorial Handicap Hurdle (2m) Race Review Here
1. Macnicholson - B Geraghty - J Harrington 10/1 CF
2. Pivot Bridge - D Splaine - A McGuinness 11/1
3. Oscar Buzz - P Enright - E Cawley 33/1
4. Shemshal - A McNamara - A Martin 20/1
25 Ran

16:15 Three.ie Handicap Chase (2m) Race Review Here
1. Mallowney - D Russell - T Doyle 8/1
2. Art Of Logistics - T Scudamore - D Hughes 8/1
3. Tanks For That - B Geraghty - N Henderson 12/1
4. Ned Buntline - AP McCoy - N Meade 11/4 Fav
16 Ran

16:50 Avon Ri Corporate & Leisure Resort Chase (4m 1f) Race Review Here
1. Jacks Island - G Fox (7) - J Kenny 25/1
2. Keep On Track - Mr B Linehan (7) - E Bolger 16/1
3. Uncle Junior - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 4/1
19 Ran

17:30 Ladbrokes.com World Series Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m) Race Review Here
1. Jetson - D Russell - J Harrington 20/1
2. Quevega - R Walsh - W Mullins 9/10 Fav
3. At Fishers Cross - AP McCoy - R Curtis 4/1
9 Ran

18:05 Naas Court Hotel And Il Fico Restaurant Handicap Hurdle (95-130) (3m) Race Review Here
1. Off The Charts - M Walsh - D Hughes 20/1
2. Bob Keown - P Carberry - R Curtis 12/1
3. The Crafty Butcher - G Fox (7) - M Hourigan 16/1
4. Everything Zain - G Noonan (7) - D Hughes 25/1
25 Ran

18:40 Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m) Race Review Here
1. God's Own - B Geraghty - T George 25/1
2. Moscow Mannon - D Russell - H De Bromhead 20/1
3. Balder Succes - W Hutchinson - A King 11/4
8 Ran

19:15 Orchid Transport Mares' Novice Hurdle (2m) Race Review Here
1. Morga - D Russell - D McDonogh 5/1
2. Vicky De L'Oasis - P Townend 10/3
3.  Little King Robin - M Walsh - C Bowe 16/1
13 Ran

19:45 Kildare Post Flat Race (2m) Race Review Here
1. High Stratos - Mr R McNamara - J Harrington 14/1
2. Kauto Grand Mogol - Mr J Burke (7) - E Doyle 9/2
3. Starry Knight - Mr D O'Connor - J Kiely 20/1
11 Ran

2014 Punchestown Festival - Day Two Results

15:40 Martinstown Series Final Handicap Hurdle (95-123) (2m 4f) Race Review Here
1. Master Oscar - J McGarvey (2) - C Roche 14/1
2. Flatfoot Boogie - B Dalton - N Glynn 20/1
3. Go Paddy Go - M Burke (4) - J Grace 16/1
4. Memories Of Milan - M Nolan - J Queally 20/1
25 Ran

16:20 Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle (2m) Race Review Here
1. Le Vent D'Antan - D Russell - E Doyle 3/1 JF
2. Emperor Of Exmoor - M Enright - D Hughes 16/1
3. Cheltenian - R Johnson - P Hobbs 3/1 JF
10 Ran

16:55 Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m) Race Review Here
1. Beat That - B Geraghty - N Henderson 11/8 Fav
2. Don Poli - R Walsh - W Mullins 11/4
3. Lots Of Memories - S Butler - P Fahey 7/1
9 Ran

17:30 Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m 1f) Race Review Here
1. Boston Bob - R Walsh - W Mullins 5/2 Fav
2. First Lieutenant - B Geraghty - M Morris 5/1
3. Long Run - Mr S Waley-Cohen - N Henderson 6/1
9 Ran

18:05 ATR Champion I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m) Race Review Here
1. Shaneshill - Mr J Codd - W Mullins 5/1
2. Silver Concorde - Mr R McNamara - D Weld Evs Fav
3. Value At Risk - Mr R Kiely - P Fenton 25/1
12 Ran

18:40 Guinness Handicap Chase (Grade A) (2m 4f) Race Review Here
1. Orpheus Valley - A Heskin - T Gibney 28/1
2. Competitive Edge - AP McCoy - C O'Dwyer 5/1 Fav
3. Pass The Hat - D Casey - A Moore 11/2
15 Ran

19:15 O'Reilly Recruitment Flat Race (2m 2f) Race Review Here
1. Fletchers Flyer - Mr D O'Connor - H Fry 9/2
2. Sub Lieutenant - Mr J King (5) - D Hughes 9/1
3. Totally Dominant - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 7/2 Fav
18 Ran

2014 Punchestown Festival - Day One Results

15:40 Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (3m) Race Review Here
1. Be Positive - Ms N Carberry - E Bolger 3/1 Fav
2. Phar And Away - Mr D O'Connor - E Bolger 9/1
3. Commanchewardance - Mr R James (7) - B Murphy 16/1
18 Ran

16:20 Herald Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m) Race Review Here
1. Faugheen - R Walsh - W Mullins 1/2 Fav
2. Valseur Lido - P Townend - W Mullins 9/1
3. Sgt Reckless - AP McCoy - M Channon 8/1
8 Ran

16:55 Bragbet Handicap Hurdle Result (Grade B) (2m) Race Review Here
1. Cool Macavity - B Geraghty - N Henderson 9/1
2. City Slicker - P Townend - W Mullins 20/1
3. Stocktons Wings - M Walsh - C O'Brien 9/1
4.The Game Changer - D Russell - C Swan 13/2
18 Ran

17:30 Boylesports.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m) Race Review Here
1. Sizing Europe - A Lynch - H De Bromhead 7/1
2. Ballynagour - T Scudamore - D Pipe 7/1
3. Savello - D Russell - A Martin 14/1
8 Ran

18:05 Goffs Land Rover Bumper (2m) Race Review Here
1. Very Much So - Mr J Burke (7) - W Mullins 12/1
2. Snow Falcon - Ms N Carberry - N Meade 6/1
3. Whatsforuwontgobyu - Mr J Codd - A Martin 8/1
19 Ran

18:40 Growise Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m 1f) Race Review Here
1. Carlingford Lough - AP McCoy - J Kiely 7/2
2. Ballycasey - R Walsh - AP McCoy 3/1
5 Ran

19:15 Finlay Motor Group Flat Race (2m) Race Review Here
1. Forgotten Rules - Mr R McNamara - D Weld Evs Fav
2. Alamein - Ms N Carberry - G Elliott 3/1
3. Art Of Security - Mr J King (5) - D Hughes 14/1
18 Ran

0 new posts have just been added