Results

We have the very best Punchestown festival results service to ensure that those of you who maybe stuck in work can get an up to date account of who has won the big Punchestown Festival races.

In all there are five scintillating days of Punchestown Festival races which we will be supplying the all important Punchestown Festival results for and in addition there is an archive for you to review some to the previous Punchestown Festival winners which may offer you an insight in to the main trainers who do well at this meeting. We recommend that you bookmark this site as we find that a lot of our visitors tend to come back to this Punchestown Festival results page.

2018 Punchestown Festival - Day Five Results

14:35 Dooley Insurances Cross Country Chase (3m)
1. Josies Orders - Ms N Carberry - E Bolger 6/5 Fav
2. Hurricane Darwin - D O'Regan - A Fleming 7/1
3. Mia's Milan - S Flanagan - D Murphy 40/1
14 Ran

15:10 Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (3m 120y)
1. Heron Heights - R Power - H de Bromhead 16/1
2. Rogue Angel - D McInerney - M Morris 16/1
3. Kylecrue - C Brassil - J Ryan 28/1
14 Ran

15:50 Mares' Champion Hurdle (2m 4f)
1. Benie Des Dieux - P Townend - W Mullins 3/1
2. Augusta Kate - D Mullins - W Mullins 16/1
3. Apple's Jade - J Kennedy - G Elliott 5/6 Fav
8 Ran

16:25 Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1) (2m)
1. Saldier - R Power - W Mullins 10/1
2. Mr Adjudicator - P Townend - W Mullins 100/30
7 Ran

17:00 Boylesports Handicap Chase (3m 6f)
1. Wounded Warrior - S Flanagan - N Meade 20/1
2. Isleofhopendreams - D Mullins - W Mullins 8/1
3. Fletchers Flyer - R Power - H Fry 7/1
4. Kilcullen Flem - M Enright - P Kirby
19 Ran

17:35 Ballymore Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)
1. Meri Devie - R Blackmore - W Mullins 14/1
2. C'Est Jersey - A Lynch - W Mullins 33/1
3. Benkei - P Enright - H Rogers 25/1
4. Bunk Off Early - N Kelly - W Mullins 28/1
24 Ran

18:10 PDM Attheraces.com Flat Race (2m)
1. Passageway - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 7/2 JF
2. City Island - Mr R Deegan - M Brassil 33/1
3. Minella Indo - Mr D Roche - H de Bromhead 8/1
13 Ran

2018 Punchestown Festival - Day Four Results

15:40 KFM Hunters Chase (2m 4f)
1. Alpha Male - Mr B O'Neill - P Maher 2/1
2. Premier King - Mr R James - D Barry 20/1
3. Das Mooser - Mr R Deegan - M Fahey 7/4 Fav
10 Ran

16:20 EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase (2m 5f)
1. Kemboy - P Townend - W Mullins 11/4 Fav
2. A Rated - D Robinson - H de Bromhead 20/1
3. Bel Ami De Sivola - S Flanagan - N Meade 8/1
4. A Sizing Network - R Power - J Harrington 14/1
18 Ran

16:55 Hanlon Concrete Mares Handicap Chase (2m 5f)
1. Magic Of Light - R Power - J Harrington 6/1
2. Goodthynemilan - M Enright - G Elliott 16/1
3. Synopsis - J Kennedy - G Elliott 4/1 Fav
15 Ran

17:30 Punchestown Champion Hurdle (Grade 1) (2m)
1. Supasundae - R Power - J Harrington 7/1
2. Wicklow Brave - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 12/1
7 Ran

18:05 Profile Systems Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (2m 4f)
1. Dortmund Park - J Kennedy - G Elliott 16/1
2. Whiskey Sour - D Mullins - W Mullins 11/2
3. Burrows Saint - R Power - W Mullins 33/1
9 Ran

18:40 Star Best For Racing Coverage Champion Hunters Chase (3m)
1. Caid Du Berlais - Mr W Biddick - R Loxton 9/2
2. Timewaitsfornoone - Mr M O'Hare - A Fleming 25/1
3. On The Fringe - Ms N Carberry - E Bolger 10/1
13 Ran

19:10 SalesSense International Novice Hurdle (2m)
1. Antey - Ms K Walsh - W Mullins 9/1
2. Shady Operator - B Geraghty - J O'Brien 4/1
3. The Holy One - D J McInerney - J Harrington 16/1
17 Ran

19:45 GVA Donal O'Buachalla Flat Race (2m 2f)
1. Lone Wolf - Mr D O'Connor - J O'Brien 6/1
2. All For Joy - Mr A Fox - O McKiernan 14/1
3. Fontley House - Mr R Deegan - P Fahey 9/1
19 Ran

2018 Punchestown Festival - Day Three Results

15:40 JLT Handicap Hurdle (2m)
1. Park Paddocks - J Kennedy - G Elliott 6/1 Fav
2. Neverushacon - R Power - J Harrington 10/1
3. Call A Cab - B Geraghty - P Fahy 13/2
4. Flaviana - P Kennedy - J Harrington 33/1
25 Ran

16:15 pigsback.com Handicap Chase (2m)
1. Cadmium - D Mullins - W Mullins 12/1
2. Coeur Joyeux - L Dempsey - J Dempsey 25/1
3. Bon Papa - B Geraghty - W Mullins 7/2 Fav
4. Mr Fiftyone - R Power - J Harrington 25/1
24 Ran

16:50 Friends First Cross Country Chase (4m)
1. Auvergnat - D McInerney - E Bolger 11/4
2. Josies Orders - Ms N Carberry - E Bolger 5/2 Fav
3. Ballyboker Bridge - A Lynch - P Maher 12/1
10 Ran

17:30 Ladbrokes Champion Stayers Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m)
1. Faugheen - D Mullins - W Mullins 11/2
2. Penhill - P Townend - W Mullins 2/1 Fav
3. Shaneshill - D Mullins - W Mullins 33/1
12 Ran

18:05 Alanna Homes Handicap Hurdle (3m)
1. A Great View - M Walsh - D Cullen 7/1
2. Ainsi Va La Vie - P Townend - W Mullins 7/1
3. De Name Escapes Me - S Flanagan - N Meade 33/1
4. Orion D'Aubrelle - J Burke - W Mullins 40/1
25 Ran

18:40 Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1. Footpad - D Jacob - W Mullins 2/5 Fav
2. Optimus Prime - N Fehily - D Skelton 25/1
6 Ran

19:15 Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle (2m)
1. Dawn Love - R Blackmore - D Love 10/1
2. Creation - M Walsh - H de Bromhead 25/1
3. Awayinthewest - B Geraghty - P Fahy 9/1
16 Ran

19:45 Kildare Post Flat Race (2m)
1. Dunvegan - Mr C Fahy - P Fahy 4/1
2. Voix Des Tiep - Mr M O'Hare - W Mullins 9/1
3. Getareason - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 7/4 Fav
9 Ran

2018 Punchestown Festival - Day Two Results

15:40 Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (95-123) (2m 4f)
1. Prince Garyantle - A Short - M Smith 25/1
2. Man Of Plenty - S Houlihan - S Leech 14/1
3. Killaro Boy - P O'Brien - A Murray 6/1 Fav
4. Nobody Home - C Timmons - E Cawley 10/1
24 Ran

16:20 Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle (2m)
1. Pravalaguna - P Townend - W Mullins 11/4
2. Not Many Left - R Power - J Harrington 7/1
3. Good Thyne Tara - D Mullins - W Mullins 6/1
9 Ran

16:55 Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m)
1. Next Destination - P Townend - W Mullins 5/4 Fav
2. Delta Work - D Russell - G Elliott 7/1
3. Kilbricken Storm - H Cobden - C Tizzard 5/1
11 Ran

17:30 Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m 1f)
1. Bellshill - D Mullins - W Mullins 4/1
2. Djakadam - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 5/1
3. Road To Respect - S Flanagan - N Meade 7/2 Fav
12 Ran

18:05 Racing Post Champion I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1. Tornado Flyer - Mr R Deegan - W Mullins 12/1
2. Blackbow - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 9/4 Fav
3. Carefully Selected - Mr D O'Connor - W Mullins 4/1
10 Ran

18:40 Guinness Handicap Chase (Grade A) (2m 4f)
1. Patricks Park - P Townend - W Mullins 11/2
2. Blast Of Koeman - P Enright - R Tyner 6/1
3. Oscar Knight - M Walsh - T Mullins 7/1
4. Polidam - D Mullins - W Mullins 12/1
18 Ran

19:15 Weatherbys Mares Flat Race (2m)
1. Colreevy - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 7/4 Fav
2. Black Tears - Ms L O'Neill - G Elliott 9/1
3. Tintangle - Ms N Carberry - G Elliott 11/4
15 Ran

2018 Punchestown Festival - Day One Results

15:40 Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase (3m)
1. Just Wait And See - Mr W Gleeson - J Gleeson 16/1
2. Blue Templar - Mr D O'Connor - E Bolger 7/4 Fav
3. Festival Opera - Mr N McParlan - J Dempsey 8/1
12 Ran

16:20 Herald Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1. Draconien - N Fehily - W Mullins 25/1
2. Vision Des Flos - R Power - C Tizzard 11/1
3. Mengli Khan - J Kennedy - G Elliott 11/2
10 Ran

16:55 Killashee Handicap Hurdle Result (Grade B) (2m)
1. True Self - R Blackmore - W Mullins 12/1
2. Joey Sasa - S Flanagan - N Meade 14/1
3. Light That - D Meyler - J Harrington 25/1
4. Low Sun - K O'Farrell - W Mullins 9/1
24 Ran

17:30 Boylesports.com Champion Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 2m)
1. Un De Sceaux - Mr P Mullins - W Mullins 9/2
2. Douvan - P Townend - W Mullins 4/5 Fav
3. A Toi Phil - J Kennedy - G Elliott 33/1
9 Ran

18:05 Goffs Land Rover Bumper (2m)
1. Commander Of Fleet - Mr B O'Neill - G Elliott 5/1
2. Column Of Fire - Mr M O'Hare - G Elliott 12/1
3. Santana Plessis - Mr A Fox - G Elliott 20/1
16 Ran

18:40 Growise Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1, 3m 1f)
1. The Storyteller - D Russell - G Elliott 16/1
2. Monbeg Notorious - D O'Regan - G Elliott 33/1
3. Jury Duty - M Walsh - G Elliott 16/1
11 Ran

19:15 Dooley Insurances Flat Race (2m)
1. Kalum River - Mr P Mullins - P Fahy 16/1
2. Barrington Court - Miss K Harrington - J Harrington 8/1
3. Sams Profile - Mr J Barry - M Morris
16 Ran

2017 Punchestown Festival Results

2016 Punchestown Festival Results

2015 Punchestown Festival Results

2014 Punchestown Festival Results

2013 Punchestown Festival Results

Punchestown Festival Results 2012

Past Punchestown Festival Results

 

0 new posts have just been added